We at The Voice Market are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Australia ‘s National Privacy Principles.  You can be sure that we will only use your personal and business information (“Personal Information”) as stated in this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”).  To assist you in making informed decisions when using our site please read through this Policy.  The Policy explains how we collect, use and safeguard the Personal Information you provide to us.

COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Voice Market collects such information from you as is necessary to conduct business with you.  As you use our Site you may provide us with two types of information; Personal Information you knowingly chose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis; and Site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Site.

Personal Information is information about you which can be used to identify you. For example, your name, address and e-mail address are the types of Personal Information you may knowingly provide to us through your use of the Site. You may also provide to us Personal Information in the body of an e-mail message you send to us.

Site Use Information is information we gather through cookies and Web server logs. Like other commercial Web sites, this Site utilises cookies and Web servers to collate information on the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Site and the Sites’ visited just before and just after your visit to this Site. All information collected in this way is aggregated and is not associated with you as an individual.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We collect your Personal Information for a number of reasons including so that so we may transact with you (including authorised financial transaction with you and your associated service providers), identify you as the product owner, develop our products and services, administer our business activities, provide you with customer service, obtain your feedback, tell you about any of our products and services and fulfill legal and regulatory obligations (including our accountant and tax obligations under the law). Information we collect may also be used to inform you of changes to our Site, any new services we are providing and special offers we think you will find valuable.

Fulfilling Your Orders

When ordering products and services, you must provide contact information (such as name and delivery address) and financial information (such as credit-card number and expiration date if you are using this payment method, and account details if using other electronic payment methods).  The Voice Market uses this information to fulfill your order and bill you.  If we have trouble processing an order, this contact information is also used to get in touch with you to resolve the problem.

Registration of Product

The Voice Market asks you to register each product or service you purchase with relevant personal and business details.  Registration ensures that only you – and no unauthorised persons – receive upgrades and special offers.

COOKIES

A cookie is a text file which is stored on your computer by Web sites. Web servers recognise the computer used to access a Web site by these cookies.  With this information we constantly improve our Site and provide you with better service.  We do not use these technologies to capture your individual e-mail address or any personally identifying information about you.

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form.  The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Some of the ways we do this are:
· Confidentiality requirements for our employees
· Document storage security policies
· Security measures for systems access
· Providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions
· Only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements
· Access control for our buildings
· The security measures described below under ‘secure information transmissions’ .

SECURE INFORMATION TRANSMISSIONS

Personal Information you send to us on our Site is protected by a standard security protocol (SSL). This encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us.

Please read our ‘website security plan’ which outlines in detail the website and data security adopted and implemented by The Voice Market.

Please do not send confidential information to us via e-mail as this is not a secure method of communication.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION?

You have rights under the National Privacy Principles to access the Personal Information we hold about you. To request access please contact support@The Voice Market.com.au. Our contact details are available on our Contact Us Page.

YOUR CONSENT

Through your use of our Site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Policy. If you do not wish to use or disclose your Personal Information for any purpose outlined in this Policy then please contact us. Our contact details are available on our Contact Us Page.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Any changes to this Privacy Statement that may be made from time to time will be published on the The Voice Market website.